BSC PRAGUE SHOWDOWN CUP 2018
7.3. - 11.3.2018 Hotel Svornost | Czech Republic

Men Competition

First round

MA
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Peter Zidar321242
2Vladimir Polyakov321202
3Denis Repa32192
4Antonio Michienzi303-530
MB
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Luca Liberali330523
2Vladislav Lapchenko321112
3Jeremy Travert312-121
4Bertrand Laine303-510
 
MC
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Ari Lahtinen330443
2Petr Bayer321-52
3Lukasz Byczkowski31201
4Tomasz Winkler303-390
MD
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Krystian Kisiel330493
2Ondrej Kodet321102
3Deniz Kürtoglu312-171
4Waclaw Karczewski303-420
 
ME
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Adrian Sloninka321162
2Miha Susman32132
3Jelle Stuer312-111
4Olli Kytoviita312-81
MF
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Juha Oikarainen330273
2Stefan Marcin321262
3Robert Glojnaric312-121
4Martin Egelund Olsen303-410
 
MG
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Pierre Bertrand330473
2Dusan Milo321-12
3Miroslav Marcinko312-201
4Jaromir Vospel303-260
MH
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Jouni Viitamaki32162
2David Hajek321232
3Pavol Kubosko312-241
4Tomas Myslivecek312-51
 

Second round

MI
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Peter Zidar330293
2Adrian Sloninka321-32
3David Hajek312-41
4Ondrej Kodet303-220
MJ
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Luca Liberali330453
2Juha Oikarainen32122
3Dusan Milo312-271
4Petr Bayer303-200
 
MK
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Ari Lahtinen321162
2Pierre Bertrand321132
3Stefan Marcin32152
4Vladislav Lapchenko303-340
ML
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Vladimir Polyakov321212
2Jouni Viitamaki32112
3Krystian Kisiel32132
4Miha Susman303-250
 
MM
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Lukasz Byczkowski330373
2Jelle Stuer321-22
3Denis Repa31211
4Miroslav Marcinko303-360
MN
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Pavol Kubosko330173
2Robert Glojnaric321-22
3Deniz Kürtoglu312-51
4Jeremy Travert303-100
 
MO
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Martin Egelund Olsen32192
2Waclaw Karczewski321112
3Tomas Myslivecek31221
4Bertrand Laine312-221
MP
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Jaromir Vospel330143
2Olli Kytoviita321312
3Tomasz Winkler312-51
4Antonio Michienzi303-400
 

Men Quarterfinals

M QF1
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Peter Zidar110201
2Jouni Viitamaki101-200
M QF2
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Luca Liberali110111
2Pierre Bertrand101-110
 
M QF3
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Juha Oikarainen110151
2Ari Lahtinen101-150
M QF4
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Adrian Sloninka110221
2Vladimir Polyakov101-220
 

Men Placements 5-8 play-off matches

M 5-8 play-off (1)
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Vladimir Polyakov11091
2Jouni Viitamaki101-90
M 5-8 play-off (2)
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Pierre Bertrand110101
2Ari Lahtinen101-100
 

Men Semifinals

M SF1
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Peter Zidar110111
2Adrian Sloninka101-110
M SF2
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Luca Liberali110131
2Juha Oikarainen101-130
 

Men Placements 13-16 play-off matches

M 13-16 play-off (1)
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Miha Susman110101
2Ondrej Kodet101-100
M 13-16 play-off (2)
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Petr Bayer11041
2Vladislav Lapchenko101-40
 

Men Placements 9-12 play-off matches

M Placements 9-12 play-off (1)
Player G W L +/- Pts
1David Hajek11011
2Krystian Kisiel101-10
M Placements 9-12 play-off (2)
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Stefan Marcin110121
2Dusan Milo101-120
 

Men Placements 5-32

Men Placements 31-32
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Bertrand Laine110151
2Antonio Michienzi101-150
Men Placements 29-30
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Tomas Myslivecek110121
2Tomasz Winkler101-120
 
Men Placements 27-28
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Olli Kytoviita11071
2Waclaw Karczewski101-70
Men Placements 25-26
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Jaromir Vospel110101
2Martin Egelund Olsen101-100
 
Men Placements 23-24
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Jeremy Travert110181
2Miroslav Marcinko101-180
Men Placements 21-22
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Denis Repa11021
2Deniz Kürtoglu101-20
 
Men Placements 19-20
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Robert Glojnaric11051
2Jelle Stuer101-50
Men Placements 17-18
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Lukasz Byczkowski11071
2Pavol Kubosko101-70
 
Men Placements 15-16
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Vladislav Lapchenko110101
2Ondrej Kodet101-100
Men Placements 13-14
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Miha Susman11041
2Petr Bayer101-40
 
Men Placements 11-12
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Krystian Kisiel110111
2Dusan Milo101-110
Men Placements 9-10
Player G W L +/- Pts
1David Hajek11031
2Stefan Marcin101-30
 
Men Placements 7-8
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Ari Lahtinen11081
2Jouni Viitamaki101-80
Men Placements 5-6
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Pierre Bertrand11061
2Vladimir Polyakov101-60
 

Men Finals

M Bronze Medal Match
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Adrian Sloninka110181
2Juha Oikarainen101-180
M Final
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Peter Zidar110101
2Luca Liberali101-100
 
Ranking of teams in groups will be determined by following rules:1) Points 2) Head-to-head points 3) Head-to-head sets +/- 4) Head-to-head setpoints +/- 5) Sets +/- 6) Set points +/- 7) Dice