Powered by
GameResultsOnline.com
tournament management
English
BSC Prague Showdown Cup 2023
30.3. - 1.4.2023 Praha, Olomouc, Brno, Ostrava, Plzen, Liberec, Nymburk | Czech Republic
Women competition
Schedule
Groups & Standings
Players
Men competition
Schedule
Groups & Standings
Players
Team competition
Schedule
Groups & Standings
Players
Men competition
Women competition
Team competition
Schedule
Groups & Standings
Players
Group A
Women competition
Groups & Standings
Group A
Player
G
W
L
GF-GA
+/-
Pts
1
Hanna Vilmi (FIN)
4
4
0
93 - 16
77
4
2
Weronika Szynal (POL)
4
3
1
73 - 39
34
3
3
Vanessa Cascio (ITA)
4
2
2
58 - 68
-10
2
4
Iva Karásková (CZE)
4
1
3
45 - 78
-33
1
5
Andrea Rippich (GER)
4
0
4
25 - 93
-68
0
Ranking of teams in groups will be determined by following rules:1) Points 2) Head-to-head points 3) Head-to-head sets won 4) Head-to-head setpoints +/- 5) Sets won 6) Set points +/- 7) Dice
Women competition
Schedule
Group stage 1. st round
Thu 30.3.2023
1
Group A
09:45
Praha
Hanna Vilmi (FIN)
Hanna Vilmi (FIN)
Finished
2 - 0
Iva Karásková (CZE)
Iva Karásková (CZE)
(12-3, 11-4)
Lubomir Prask (POL)
2
Group A
09:45
Olomouc
Vanessa Cascio (ITA)
Vanessa Cascio (ITA)
Finished
2 - 0
Andrea Rippich (GER)
Andrea Rippich (GER)
(11-9, 11-2)
Simon Schrieter (SUI)
17
Group A
11:45
Ostrava
Andrea Rippich (GER)
Andrea Rippich (GER)
Finished
0 - 2
Hanna Vilmi (FIN)
Hanna Vilmi (FIN)
(0-12, 3-12)
Simon Schrieter (SUI)
18
Group A
11:45
Plzen
Iva Karásková (CZE)
Iva Karásková (CZE)
Finished
0 - 2
Weronika Szynal (POL)
Weronika Szynal (POL)
(1-12, 2-12)
Guiseppe Folino (ITA)
33
Group A
14:40
Nymburk
Vanessa Cascio (ITA)
Vanessa Cascio (ITA)
Finished
0 - 2
Weronika Szynal (POL)
Weronika Szynal (POL)
(4-11, 6-11)
Gideon Engberts (NED)
34
Group A
15:00
Praha
Andrea Rippich (GER)
Andrea Rippich (GER)
Finished
0 - 2
Iva Karásková (CZE)
Iva Karásková (CZE)
(2-11, 6-12)
Dāvids Eļjaševics (LAT)
49
Group A
16:00
Liberec
Hanna Vilmi (FIN)
Hanna Vilmi (FIN)
Finished
2 - 0
Vanessa Cascio (ITA)
Vanessa Cascio (ITA)
(12-0, 11-3)
Dāvids Eļjaševics (LAT)
50
Group A
16:00
Nymburk
Weronika Szynal (POL)
Weronika Szynal (POL)
Finished
2 - 0
Andrea Rippich (GER)
Andrea Rippich (GER)
(12-1, 12-2)
Simon Schrieter (SUI)
64
Group A
17:20
Liberec
Weronika Szynal (POL)
Weronika Szynal (POL)
Finished
0 - 2
Hanna Vilmi (FIN)
Hanna Vilmi (FIN)
(1-12, 2-11)
Gregor Habjan (SLO) (head referee)
65
Group A
17:20
Nymburk
Iva Karásková (CZE)
Iva Karásková (CZE)
Finished
0 - 2
Vanessa Cascio (ITA)
Vanessa Cascio (ITA)
(4-11, 8-12)
Ingrida Gabriliavicite (LTU)
servicedesk@gameresultsonline.com
+358 44 7599 554
© 2024 GameResultsOnline.com