Powered by GameResultsOnline.com tournament management

International Showdown Tournament

30.7. - 31.7.2021 Vilnius, Kaunas, Klaipeda | Lithuania

Men competition
Schedule

First round

Fri 30.7.2021
1   Group A
08:30
Vilnius
Andreas Schmitz
Finished 0 - 2
Alisher Hoshanijazov
(5-11, 0-11)
 
 
Eljasevics, Davids
2   Group B
08:30
Kaunas
Andrea Lazzarini
Finished 2 - 0
Marco Carrai
(11-8, 12-10)
 
 
Mockunas, Vygantas
3   Group C
08:30
Klaipeda
Francesco Raffi
Finished 0 - 2
Juha Oikarainen
(4-11, 10-12)
 
 
Jakonė, Jurgita
4   Group D
09:00
Vilnius
Kevin Barth
Finished 0 - 2
Pierre Bertrand
(4-11, 10-12)
 
 
Eljasevics, Davids
5   Group D
09:00
Kaunas
Ernestas Kaciulis
Finished 1 - 2
Štefan Marcin
(3-11, 13-10, 4-11)
 
 
Būda, Artūrs
6   Group C
09:00
Klaipeda
Josef Stockli
Finished 2 - 1
Jouni Viitamäki
(4-11, 12-10, 13-10)
 
 
Jakonė, Jurgita
7   Group B
10:00
Vilnius
Marc Sommer
Finished 2 - 0
Pavol Kubosko
(13-11, 14-11)
 
 
Jakonė, Jurgita
8   Group C
10:00
Kaunas
Jouni Viitamäki
Finished 2 - 0
Francesco Raffi
(11-4, 11-8)
 
 
Mockunas, Vygantas
9   Group D
10:00
Klaipeda
Povilas Krapikas
Finished 2 - 1
Ernestas Kaciulis
(12-9, 4-12, 12-1)
 
 
Eljasevics, Davids
10   Group C
10:30
Vilnius
Christoff Eilers
Finished 2 - 0
Josef Stockli
(11-9, 12-3)
 
 
Jakonė, Jurgita
11   Group A
10:30
Kaunas
Robert Lätt
Finished 1 - 2
Nojus Vaicekauskas
(11-9, 12-14, 5-12)
 
 
Eljasevics, Davids
12   Group A
10:30
Klaipeda
Michael Lapaz
Finished 2 - 0
Andreas Schmitz
(12-5, 11-7)
 
 
Būda, Artūrs
13   Group A
11:30
Vilnius
Nojus Vaicekauskas
Finished 0 - 2
Michael Lapaz
(7-11, 9-12)
 
 
Būda, Artūrs
14   Group B
11:30
Kaunas
Luciano Florio
Finished 1 - 2
Marc Sommer
(11-9, 6-12, 10-13)
 
 
Mockunas, Vygantas
15   Group B
11:30
Klaipeda
Pavol Kubosko
Finished 2 - 0
Andrea Lazzarini
(12-9, 11-3)
 
 
Eljasevics, Davids
16   Group D
12:00
Vilnius
Štefan Marcin
Finished 0 - 2
Kevin Barth
(8-11, 3-11)
 
 
Jakonė, Jurgita
17   Group D
12:00
Kaunas
Povilas Krapikas
Finished 0 - 2
Pierre Bertrand
(6-11, 6-12)
 
 
Eljasevics, Davids
18   Group C
12:00
Klaipeda
Christoff Eilers
Finished 1 - 2
Juha Oikarainen
(8-11, 11-5, 9-11)
 
 
Mockunas, Vygantas
19   Group B
14:00
Vilnius
Luciano Florio
Finished 0 - 2
Marco Carrai
(1-11, 5-11)
 
 
Jakonė, Jurgita
20   Group A
14:00
Kaunas
Robert Lätt
Finished 0 - 2
Alisher Hoshanijazov
(8-12, 5-11)
 
 
Mockunas, Vygantas
21   Group A
14:00
Klaipeda
Nojus Vaicekauskas
Finished 2 - 1
Andreas Schmitz
(12-7, 3-11, 12-7)
 
 
Būda, Artūrs
22   Group B
14:30
Vilnius
Marc Sommer
Finished 1 - 2
Andrea Lazzarini
(3-12, 12-2, 5-12)
 
 
Jakonė, Jurgita
23   Group C
14:30
Kaunas
Josef Stockli
Finished 0 - 2
Francesco Raffi
(2-11, 3-12)
 
 
Būda, Artūrs
24   Group D
14:30
Klaipeda
Ernestas Kaciulis
Finished 0 - 2
Kevin Barth
(8-12, 4-11)
 
 
Eljasevics, Davids
25   Group D
15:30
Vilnius
Štefan Marcin
Finished 1 - 2
Povilas Krapikas
(12-10, 7-11, 8-11)
 
 
Būda, Artūrs
26   Group C
15:30
Kaunas
Jouni Viitamäki
Finished 1 - 2
Christoff Eilers
(6-11, 11-2, 9-11)
 
 
Mockunas, Vygantas
27   Group B
15:30
Klaipeda
Pavol Kubosko
Finished 2 - 1
Luciano Florio
(3-12, 12-6, 12-6)
 
 
Jakonė, Jurgita
28   Group A
16:00
Vilnius
Michael Lapaz
Finished 2 - 1
Robert Lätt
(6-11, 11-5, 11-8)
 
 
Būda, Artūrs
29   Group A
16:00
Kaunas
Alisher Hoshanijazov
Finished 2 - 0
Nojus Vaicekauskas
(11-6, 11-4)
 
 
Eljasevics, Davids
30   Group B
16:00
Klaipeda
Marco Carrai
Finished 2 - 1
Marc Sommer
(6-12, 11-5, 11-2)
 
 
Mockunas, Vygantas
31   Group C
17:00
Vilnius
Juha Oikarainen
Finished 2 - 0
Josef Stockli
(11-4, 11-4)
 
 
Mockunas, Vygantas
32   Group D
17:00
Kaunas
Pierre Bertrand
Finished 2 - 0
Ernestas Kaciulis
(11-1, 11-6)
 
 
Eljasevics, Davids
33   Group D
17:00
Klaipeda
Kevin Barth
Finished 2 - 1
Povilas Krapikas
(9-11, 13-11, 12-8)
 
 
Būda, Artūrs
34   Group C
17:30
Vilnius
Francesco Raffi
Finished 2 - 0
Christoff Eilers
(12-10, 11-9)
 
 
Jakonė, Jurgita
35   Group B
17:30
Kaunas
Andrea Lazzarini
Finished 2 - 0
Luciano Florio
(14-12, 11-7)
 
 
Mockunas, Vygantas
36   Group A
17:30
Klaipeda
Andreas Schmitz
Finished 2 - 0
Robert Lätt
(11-4, 11-9)
 
 
Eljasevics, Davids
37   Group A
18:00
Vilnius
Alisher Hoshanijazov
Finished 2 - 0
Michael Lapaz
(12-10, 11-8)
 
 
Būda, Artūrs
38   Group B
18:00
Kaunas
Marco Carrai
Finished 2 - 0
Pavol Kubosko
(11-6, 11-4)
 
 
Eljasevics, Davids
39   Group C
18:00
Klaipeda
Juha Oikarainen
Finished 0 - 2
Jouni Viitamäki
(9-11, 12-15)
 
 
Mockunas, Vygantas
40   Group D
18:30
Vilnius
Pierre Bertrand
Finished 1 - 2
Štefan Marcin
(9-11, 11-3, 8-11)
 
 
Jakonė, Jurgita

Places 9.-12th

Sat 31.7.2021
41   Group E
09:00
Vilnius
Nojus Vaicekauskas
Finished 2 - 1
Marc Sommer
(11-3, 11-13, 12-6)
 
 
Būda, Artūrs
42   Group E
09:00
Kaunas
Francesco Raffi
Finished 2 - 1
Povilas Krapikas
(7-11, 12-8, 12-6)
 
 
Eljasevics, Davids
43   Group E
12:20
Vilnius
Francesco Raffi
Finished 2 - 0
Nojus Vaicekauskas
(11-4, 11-6)
 
 
Būda, Artūrs
44   Group E
12:20
Kaunas
Povilas Krapikas
Finished 2 - 0
Marc Sommer
(11-5, 12-3)
 
 
Eljasevics, Davids
45   Group E
16:10
Vilnius
Nojus Vaicekauskas
Finished 2 - 1
Povilas Krapikas
(8-12, 11-7, 11-8)
 
 
Jakonė, Jurgita
46   Group E
16:10
Kaunas
Marc Sommer
Finished 0 - 2
Francesco Raffi
(7-12, 2-11)
 
 
Būda, Artūrs

Places 13.-16th

Sat 31.7.2021
47   Group F
09:00
Klaipeda
Andreas Schmitz
Finished 0 - 2
Pavol Kubosko
(8-11, 13-15)
 
 
Mockunas, Vygantas
48   Group F
09:30
Vilnius
Christoff Eilers
Finished 0 - 2
Štefan Marcin
(6-12, 6-11)
 
 
Samonenko, Andrej
49   Group F
12:20
Klaipeda
Christoff Eilers
Finished 2 - 0
Andreas Schmitz
(11-1, 11-7)
 
 
Samonenko, Andrej
50   Group F
13:45
Vilnius
Štefan Marcin
Finished 2 - 1
Pavol Kubosko
(11-4, 5-11, 11-7)
 
 
Mockunas, Vygantas
51   Group F
16:10
Klaipeda
Andreas Schmitz
Finished 0 - 2
Štefan Marcin
(2-11, 10-13)
 
 
Mockunas, Vygantas
52   Group F
16:40
Vilnius
Pavol Kubosko
Finished 1 - 2
Christoff Eilers
(1-11, 13-10, 8-11)
 
 
Samonenko, Andrej

Places 17.-20th

Sat 31.7.2021
53   Group G
09:30
Kaunas
Robert Lätt
Finished 0 - 2
Luciano Florio
(5-11, 10-12)
 
 
Jakonė, Jurgita
54   Group G
09:30
Klaipeda
Josef Stockli
Finished 0 - 2
Ernestas Kaciulis
(4-12, 3-11)
 
 
Būda, Artūrs
55   Group G
13:45
Kaunas
Josef Stockli
Finished 0 - 2
Robert Lätt
(8-11, 9-11)
 
 
Jakonė, Jurgita
56   Group G
13:45
Klaipeda
Ernestas Kaciulis
Finished 1 - 2
Luciano Florio
(12-7, 2-11, 1-12)
 
 
Būda, Artūrs
57   Group G
16:40
Kaunas
Robert Lätt
Finished 1 - 2
Ernestas Kaciulis
(9-12, 11-3, 11-13)
 
 
Eljasevics, Davids
58   Group G
16:40
Klaipeda
Luciano Florio
Finished 2 - 0
Josef Stockli
(11-9, 12-4)
 
 
Mockunas, Vygantas

Quarterfinals

Sat 31.7.2021
59   QF1
10:10
Vilnius
Alisher Hoshanijazov
Finished 3 - 1
Kevin Barth
(12-10, 7-11, 11-6, 11-2)
 
 
Būda, Artūrs
60   QF2
10:10
Kaunas
Marco Carrai
Finished 3 - 1
Juha Oikarainen
(11-7, 2-11, 12-6, 13-11)
 
 
Mockunas, Vygantas
61   QF3
10:55
Vilnius
Jouni Viitamäki
Finished 3 - 0
Andrea Lazzarini
(12-3, 11-5, 11-6)
 
 
Jakonė, Jurgita
62   QF4
10:55
Kaunas
Pierre Bertrand
Finished 3 - 1
Michael Lapaz
(11-6, 12-10, 5-11, 12-6)
 
 
Eljasevics, Davids

Semifinals 5.-8th

Sat 31.7.2021
63   SF1
14:15
Vilnius
Kevin Barth
Finished 3 - 1
Juha Oikarainen
(4-11, 11-6, 11-1, 11-8)
 
 
Eljasevics, Davids
64   SF2
14:15
Kaunas
Andrea Lazzarini
Finished 1 - 3
Michael Lapaz
(12-9, 7-11, 5-12, 3-12)
 
 
Samonenko, Andrej

Semifinals 1.-4th

Sat 31.7.2021
65   SF3
14:50
Vilnius
Alisher Hoshanijazov
Finished 3 - 0
Marco Carrai
(11-6, 11-6, 15-13)
 
 
Būda, Artūrs
66   SF4
14:50
Kaunas
Jouni Viitamäki
Finished 3 - 0
Pierre Bertrand
(11-6, 13-10, 11-6)
 
 
Mockunas, Vygantas

Place 7-8th

Sat 31.7.2021
67   7.-8th
17:15
Klaipeda
Juha Oikarainen
Finished 2 - 1
Andrea Lazzarini
(11-5, 5-11, 12-4)
 
 
Būda, Artūrs

Place 5.-6th

Sat 31.7.2021
68   5.-6th
17:45
Kaunas
Kevin Barth
Finished 0 - 2
Michael Lapaz
(6-11, 2-11)
 
 
Mockunas, Vygantas

Bronze medal game

Sat 31.7.2021
69   3.-4th
18:15
Vilnius
Marco Carrai
Finished 3 - 0
Pierre Bertrand
(11-5, 12-9, 11-9)
 
 
Jakonė, Jurgita

Final

Sat 31.7.2021
70   Final
19:00
Vilnius
Alisher Hoshanijazov
Finished 1 - 3
Jouni Viitamäki
(11-9, 7-11, 9-11, 7-11)
 
 
Būda, Artūrs
GameResultsOnline.com
servicedesk@gameresultsonline.com
+358 44 7599 554
© 2021 GameResultsOnline.com