Powered by GameResultsOnline.com tournament management

International Showdown Tournament

30.7. - 31.7.2021 Vilnius, Kaunas, Klaipeda | Lithuania

Men competition
Groups & Standings

First round

Group A
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Alisher Hoshanijazov4408 - 090 - 464
2Michael Lapaz4316 - 392 - 753
3Nojus Vaicekauskas 4224 - 688 - 982
4Andreas Schmitz4133 - 664 - 851
5Robert Lätt4042 - 878 - 1080
Group B
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Andrea Lazzarini4316 - 386 - 803
2Marco Carrai4316 - 390 - 583
3Marc Sommer4226 - 5100 - 1032
4Pavol Kubosko4224 - 582 - 852
5Luciano Florio4042 - 876 - 1080
Group C
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Juha Oikarainen4316 - 393 - 763
2Jouni Viitamäki4226 - 4105 - 862
3Francesco Raffi4224 - 472 - 692
4Christoff Eilers4225 - 594 - 882
5Josef Stockli4132 - 754 - 991
Group D
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Pierre Bertrand4317 - 296 - 583
2Kevin Barth4316 - 393 - 763
3Povilas Krapikas4225 - 6102 - 1062
4Štefan Marcin4225 - 695 - 1022
5Ernestas Kaciulis4042 - 861 - 1050

Places 9.-12th

Group E
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Francesco Raffi3306 - 176 - 443
2Nojus Vaicekauskas 3214 - 474 - 712
3Povilas Krapikas3124 - 475 - 691
4Marc Sommer3031 - 639 - 800

Places 13.-16th

Group F
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Štefan Marcin3306 - 174 - 463
2Christoff Eilers3214 - 366 - 532
3Pavol Kubosko3124 - 470 - 801
4Andreas Schmitz3030 - 641 - 720

Places 17.-20th

Group G
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Luciano Florio3306 - 176 - 433
2Ernestas Kaciulis3215 - 366 - 682
3Robert Lätt3123 - 468 - 681
4Josef Stockli3030 - 637 - 680

Quarterfinals

QF1
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Alisher Hoshanijazov1103 - 141 - 291
2Kevin Barth1011 - 329 - 410
QF2
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Marco Carrai1103 - 138 - 351
2Juha Oikarainen1011 - 335 - 380
QF3
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Jouni Viitamäki1103 - 034 - 141
2Andrea Lazzarini1010 - 314 - 340
QF4
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Pierre Bertrand1103 - 140 - 331
2Michael Lapaz1011 - 333 - 400

Semifinals 5.-8th

SF1
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Kevin Barth1103 - 137 - 261
2Juha Oikarainen1011 - 326 - 370
SF2
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Michael Lapaz1103 - 144 - 271
2Andrea Lazzarini1011 - 327 - 440

Semifinals 1.-4th

SF3
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Alisher Hoshanijazov1103 - 037 - 251
2Marco Carrai1010 - 325 - 370
SF4
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Jouni Viitamäki1103 - 035 - 221
2Pierre Bertrand1010 - 322 - 350

Place 7-8th

7.-8th
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Juha Oikarainen1102 - 128 - 201
2Andrea Lazzarini1011 - 220 - 280

Place 5.-6th

5.-6th
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Michael Lapaz1102 - 022 - 81
2Kevin Barth1010 - 28 - 220

Bronze medal game

3.-4th
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Marco Carrai1103 - 034 - 231
2Pierre Bertrand1010 - 323 - 340

Final

Final
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Jouni Viitamäki1103 - 142 - 341
2Alisher Hoshanijazov1011 - 334 - 420
Ranking of teams in groups will be determined by following rules:1) Points 2) Head-to-head sets won 3) Head-to-head setpoints +/- 4) Head-to-head points 5) Sets won 6) Set points +/- 7) Dice
GameResultsOnline.com
servicedesk@gameresultsonline.com
+358 44 7599 554
© 2021 GameResultsOnline.com