Powered by GameResultsOnline.com tournament management

BSC Prague Showdown Cup 2019

6.3. - 10.3.2019 | Czech Republic

Men competition
Groups & Standings

First round

MA
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Peter Zidar44093 - 40534
2Raimonds Briezhkalns43179 - 52273
3Deniss Ovsjannikovs42268 - 75-72
4Erik Jensen41356 - 80-241
5Patrick Walterscheidt40449 - 98-490
MB
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Robert Glojnaric440102 - 90124
2Adrian Sloninka43194 - 52423
3Marc Sommer42286 - 96-102
4Robert Latt41398 - 105-71
5Stefan Hoffman40465 - 102-370
MC
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Krystian Kisiel44091 - 25664
2Ziedonis Mazurs43174 - 54203
3Denis Repa42278 - 79-12
4Kevin Bart41359 - 84-251
5Carsten Dan Jacobsen40429 - 89-600
MD
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Olli Kytoviita33082 - 55273
2Miha Susman32178 - 54242
3Deniz Kurtoglu31263 - 73-101
4Josef Stoeckli30339 - 80-410
ME
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Ladislav Brada33083 - 54293
2Jouni Viitamaki32186 - 74122
3Stefan Collet31262 - 6201
4Philip Naraschkewitz30338 - 79-410
MF
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Juha Oikarainen32185 - 72132
2Michael Lapaz32174 - 62122
3Ondrej Kodet31263 - 79-161
4Przemyslaw Knaz31280 - 89-91
MG
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Siarhei Shkibel33076 - 49273
2Stefan Marcin32176 - 62142
3Aliaksandr Khalalei31261 - 76-151
4Martin Egelund Olsen30352 - 78-260
MH
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Dusan Milo33076 - 58183
2Alisher Hozhanijazov32174 - 42322
3Tomas Myslivecek31242 - 52-101
4Antonio Michienzi30330 - 70-400
MI
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Pavol Kubosko33070 - 46243
2Jaroslav Gajdos32160 - 42182
3Pierre Bertrand31244 - 48-41
4Alfons Vollmer30331 - 69-380
MJ
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Thade Rosenfeldt32176 - 51252
2Lukasz Byczkowski32175 - 6692
3Brian Winter Knudsen32161 - 51102
4Bertrand Laine30324 - 68-440

Second round

MK
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Miha Susman43194 - 78163
2Peter Zidar431106 - 84223
3Alisher Hozhanijazov42294 - 8862
4Pavol Kubosko42279 - 7722
5Ladislav Brada40449 - 95-460
ML
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Juha Oikarainen44097 - 66314
2Thade Rosenfeldt43179 - 58213
3Stefan Marcin42288 - 8802
4Ziedonis Mazurs41386 - 95-91
5Robert Glojnaric40456 - 99-430
MM
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Adrian Sloninka431101 - 82193
2Krystian Kisiel431102 - 79233
3Siarhei Shkibel42272 - 6572
4Lukasz Byczkowski41369 - 93-241
5Michael Lapaz41386 - 111-251
MN
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Jouni Viitamaki43199 - 56433
2Raimonds Briezhkalns42275 - 82-72
3Jaroslav Gajdos42271 - 88-172
4Dusan Milo422111 - 10562
5Olli Kytoviita41363 - 88-251
MO
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Denis Repa44093 - 47464
2Deniss Ovsjannikovs431108 - 86223
3Pierre Bertrand42288 - 8082
4Stefan Collet41359 - 89-301
5Aliaksandr Khalalei40452 - 98-460
MP
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Ondrej Kodet440107 - 81264
2Brian Winter Knudsen43185 - 64213
3Deniz Kurtoglu42293 - 8492
4Marc Sommer41374 - 97-231
5Tomas Myslivecek40459 - 92-330
MQ
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Martin Egelund Olsen440105 - 74314
2Kevin Bart43188 - 75133
3Alfons Vollmer42279 - 7272
4Philip Naraschkewitz413100 - 113-131
5Erik Jensen40461 - 99-380
MR
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Przemyslaw Knaz44099 - 42574
2Robert Latt43188 - 62263
3Bertrand Laine42269 - 6542
4Antonio Michienzi41362 - 90-281
5Josef Stoeckli40441 - 100-590

Third round

M (17th - 20th)
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Olli Kytoviita11034 - 3041
2Ladislav Brada10130 - 34-40
M (17th - 20th)
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Michael Lapaz11028 - 2801
2Robert Glojnaric10128 - 2800
M (13th - 16th)
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Pavol Kubosko11023 - 9141
2Dusan Milo1019 - 23-140
M (13th - 16th)
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Lukasz Byczkowski11028 - 2351
2Ziedonis Mazurs10123 - 28-50
M (9th - 12th)
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Jaroslav Gajdos11022 - 3191
2Alisher Hozhanijazov1013 - 22-190
M (9th - 12th)
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Siarhei Shkibel11024 - 1861
2Stefan Marcin10118 - 24-60
M 41st-43rd
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Patrick Walterscheidt22047 - 11362
2Carsten Dan Jacobsen21130 - 38-81
3Stefan Hoffman20219 - 47-280

Placing 9th - 42th

M 29th-30th
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Aliaksandr Khalalei11031 - 3011
2Tomas Myslivecek10130 - 31-10
M 27th-28th
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Stefan Collet11022 - 1661
2Marc Sommer10116 - 22-60
M 25th-26th
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Pierre Bertrand11023 - 11121
2Deniz Kurtoglu10111 - 23-120
M 23rd-24th
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Deniss Ovsjannikovs11023 - 12111
2Brian Winter Knudsen10112 - 23-110
M 21st-22nd
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Denis Repa11028 - 2261
2Ondrej Kodet10122 - 28-60
M 19th - 20th
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Ladislav Brada11024 - 14101
2Robert Glojnaric10114 - 24-100
M 17th - 18th
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Michael Lapaz11023 - 6171
2Olli Kytoviita1016 - 23-170
M 15th - 16th
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Dusan Milo11022 - 11111
2Ziedonis Mazurs10111 - 22-110
M 13th - 14th
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Lukasz Byczkowski11029 - 16131
2Pavol Kubosko10116 - 29-130
M 11th - 12th
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Alisher Hozhanijazov11031 - 21101
2Stefan Marcin10121 - 31-100
M 9th - 10th
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Siarhei Shkibel11022 - 11111
2Jaroslav Gajdos10111 - 22-110
M 31st-32nd
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Przemyslaw Knaz11023 - 11121
2Martin Egelund Olsen10111 - 23-120
M 33rd-34th
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Robert Latt11023 - 5181
2Kevin Bart1015 - 23-180
M 35th-36th
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Alfons Vollmer11030 - 2551
2Bertrand Laine10125 - 30-50
M 37th-38th
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Antonio Michienzi11029 - 2361
2Philip Naraschkewitz10123 - 29-60
M 39th-40th
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Erik Jensen11023 - 1671
2Josef Stoeckli10116 - 23-70

M Quarterfinals

M QF1
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Miha Susman11034 - 18161
2Raimonds Briezhkalns10118 - 34-160
M QF2
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Peter Zidar11034 - 19151
2Jouni Viitamaki10119 - 34-150
M QF3
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Krystian Kisiel11046 - 3971
2Juha Oikarainen10139 - 46-70
M QF4
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Thade Rosenfeldt11045 - 46-11
2Adrian Sloninka10146 - 4510

Semifinals

M (5th - 8th) I
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Adrian Sloninka11023 - 7161
2Raimonds Briezhkalns1017 - 23-160
M (5th - 8th) II
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Juha Oikarainen11022 - 1751
2Jouni Viitamaki10117 - 22-50
M SF1
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Thade Rosenfeldt11035 - 25101
2Miha Susman10125 - 35-100
M SF2
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Krystian Kisiel11034 - 19151
2Peter Zidar10119 - 34-150

Finals

M 7th-8th
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Jouni Viitamaki11024 - 2311
2Raimonds Briezhkalns10123 - 24-10
M 5th-6th
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Adrian Sloninka11022 - 8141
2Juha Oikarainen1018 - 22-140
M Bronze medal
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Peter Zidar11044 - 26181
2Miha Susman10126 - 44-180
M Final
Player G W L GF-GA +/- Pts
1Krystian Kisiel11042 - 26161
2Thade Rosenfeldt10126 - 42-160
Ranking of teams in groups will be determined by following rules:1) Points 2) Head-to-head points 3) Head-to-head sets +/- 4) Head-to-head setpoints +/- 5) Sets +/- 6) Set points +/- 7) Dice
GameResultsOnline.com
servicedesk@gameresultsonline.com
+358 44 7599 554
© 2021 GameResultsOnline.com