BSC PRAGUE SHOWDOWN CUP 2019
6.3. - 10.3.2019 | Czech Republic

Women competition

First round

WA
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Hanna Vilmi330483
2Bettina Steffan321-52
3Anja Svendsen31221
4Lone Moller303-450
WB
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Jaana Pesari330373
2Monika Szwalek321132
3Annika Hein312-111
4Rita Dütsch303-390
 
WC
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Graziana Mauro330363
2Elzbieta Mielczarek321222
3Birgit Riester312-111
4Andrea Rippich303-470
WD
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Elvina Vidot330443
2Tanja Oranic321222
3Renata Kohn312-321
4Kristina Cesnakova303-340
 

Second round

WE
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Tanja Oranic22062
2Hanna Vilmi21161
3Annika Hein202-120
WF
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Elzbieta Mielczarek220272
2Jaana Pesari21151
3Anja Svendsen202-320
 
WG
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Graziana Mauro220162
2Monika Szwalek211151
3Renata Kohn202-310
WH
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Elvina Vidot220322
2Bettina Steffan211-51
3Birgit Riester202-270
 

Third round

W (9th-12th) I
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Birgit Riester11091
2Annika Hein101-90
W (9th-12th) II
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Anja Svendsen110111
2Renata Kohn101-110
 

Placing 9th - 16th

W 13th-16th
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Lone Moller321132
2Kristina Cesnakova32162
3Rita Dütsch321102
4Andrea Rippich303-290
W 11th-12th
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Annika Hein110131
2Renata Kohn101-130
 
W 9th-10th
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Anja Svendsen110101
2Birgit Riester101-100

Quarterfinals

W QF1
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Tanja Oranic11031
2Bettina Steffan101-30
W QF2
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Elzbieta Mielczarek110201
2Monika Szwalek101-200
 
W QF3
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Hanna Vilmi11001
2Elvina Vidot10100
W QF4
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Jaana Pesari11081
2Graziana Mauro101-80
 

Semifinals

W 5th - 8th I
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Graziana Mauro11041
2Bettina Steffan101-40
W 5th - 8th II
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Elvina Vidot110141
2Monika Szwalek101-140
 
SF1
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Jaana Pesari110201
2Tanja Oranic101-200
SF2
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Hanna Vilmi110141
2Elzbieta Mielczarek101-140
 

Finals

W 7th-8th
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Monika Szwalek11041
2Bettina Steffan101-40
W 5th-6th
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Elvina Vidot110131
2Graziana Mauro101-130
 
Bronze medal
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Elzbieta Mielczarek110121
2Tanja Oranic101-120
Final
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Jaana Pesari11091
2Hanna Vilmi101-90
 
Ranking of teams in groups will be determined by following rules:1) Points 2) Head-to-head points 3) Head-to-head sets +/- 4) Head-to-head setpoints +/- 5) Sets +/- 6) Set points +/- 7) Dice