BSC PRAGUE SHOWDOWN CUP 2018
7.3. - 11.3.2018 Hotel Svornost | Czech Republic
FINAL STANDINGS 

Men

1    Peter Zidar        Slovenia
2    Luca Liberali         Italy
3    Adrian Sloninka     Poland
4    Juha Oikarainen        Finland
5    Pierre Bertrand        France
6    Vladimir Polyakov    Russia
7    Ari Lahtinen        Finland
8    Jouni Viitamaki        Finland
9    David Hajek        Czech Republic
10    Stefan Marcin        Slovakia
11    Krystian Kisiel        Poland
12    Dušan Milo        Slovakia
13    Miha Susman        Slovenia
14    Petr Bayer        Czech Republic
15    Vladisla Lapchenko    Russia
16    Ondrej Kodet        Czech Republic
17    Lukasz Byczkowski    Poland
18    Pavol Kubosko        Slovakia
19    Robert Glojnaric    Germany
20    Jelle Stuer        Belgium
21    Denis Repa        Slovenia
22    Deniz Kurtoglu        Germany
23    Jeremy Travert        France
24    Miroslav Marcinko    Slovakia
25    Jaromir Vospel        Czech Republic
26    Martin Egelund Olsen    Denmark
27    Olli Kytoviita        Finland
28    Waclaw karczewski    Poland
29    Tomas Myslivecek    Czech Republic
30    Tomasz Winkler        Poland
31    Bertrand Laine        France
32    Antonio Michienzi    Germany

Women

1    Jaana Pesari        Finland
2    Marina Galuzova        Russia
3    Ela Mielczarek        Poland
4    Tanja Oranic        Slovenia
5    Anja Swendsen        Denmark
6    Ilvina Nasirova        Russia
7    Birgit Riester        Germany
8    Rita Duetsch        Switzerland
9    Monika Szwalek        Poland
10    Helena Křivackova    Czech Republic
11    Irina Lavrova        Russia
12    Bettina Stefan        Germany
13    Zhanna Antipina        Russia
14    Emily Leeman        Belgium
15    Kristina Cesnakova    Slovakia
16    Pasqualina Da Pozzo    Italy
17    Monika Zarcuk        Poland




Information:
Wednesday:
19:00 - 22:00 Dinner
21:00 - equipemnt control at Hotel Svornost lounge
21:30 - Technical meeting for CZ team
22:30 - Technical meeting at table 2 Liberec for all teams

Thursday:
6:45 - 8:15 - breakfast at all 3 hotels
8:30 - Opening ceremony at Hotel Svornost lounge
9:00 - Tournamnet kick-off
13:00 - 15:00 - Lunch
14:00 - 15:00 - break
19:00 - 21:00 - Dinner

Friday:
6:45 - 8:30 - breakfast
9:00 - 14:00 - play
13:00 - 15:00 - Lunch break
15:00 - 20:00 - play
19:00 - 21:00 - diner
Saturday:
6:45 - 8:30 - breakfast
9:00 - play, placement matches
14:00 - 15:00 break
19:00 - diner raut

Bar will be opened at Hotel Svornost from 11:00 to 23:00 CET, on
Saturday by 23:59. All the beverages must be paid directly to the
hotel staff.
 
www.facebook.com/BSCPrague