BSC PRAGUE SHOWDOWN CUP 2018
7.3. - 11.3.2018 Hotel Svornost | Czech Republic

Women Elite

First round

WA
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Jaana Pesari440544
2Irina Lavrova431253
3Bettina Steffan422132
4Zhanna Antipina413-211
5Pasqualina Da Pozzo404-710
WB
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Elzbieta Mielczarek330493
2Anja Svendsen32162
3Rita Duetsch312-211
4Kristina Cesnakova303-340
 
WC
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Marina Galuzova330253
2Tanja Oranic32162
3Monika Szwalek312-81
4Emily Leeman303-230
WD
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Birgit Riester330393
2Ilvina Nasirova321232
3Helena Krivackova312-31
4Monika Zarczuk303-590
 

Second round

WI
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Jaana Pesari550685
2Marina Galuzova541194
3Ilvina Nasirova532-113
4Anja Svendsen514-151
5Monika Szwalek514-211
6Bettina Steffan514-401
WJ
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Tanja Oranic550775
2Elzbieta Mielczarek541554
3Birgit Riester532233
4Rita Duetsch514-481
5Helena Krivackova514-561
6Irina Lavrova514-511
 
W Placements 13-17
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Zhanna Antipina440614
2Emily Leeman431183
3Kristina Cesnakova42232
4Pasqualina Da Pozzo413-181
5Monika Zarczuk404-640

Women Quarterfinals

W QF1
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Jaana Pesari110291
2Rita Duetsch101-290
W QF2
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Tanja Oranic110221
2Anja Svendsen101-220
 
W QF3
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Marina Galuzova110201
2Birgit Riester101-200
W QF4
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Elzbieta Mielczarek110101
2Ilvina Nasirova101-100
 

Women Placements 5-8 play-off matches

W 5-8 play-off (1)
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Ilvina Nasirova110141
2Rita Duetsch101-140
W 5-8 play-off (2)
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Anja Svendsen110111
2Birgit Riester101-110
 

Women Semifinals

W SF1
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Jaana Pesari110131
2Elzbieta Mielczarek101-130
W SF2
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Marina Galuzova110181
2Tanja Oranic101-180
 

Women Placements 5-17

W Placements 11-12
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Irina Lavrova11071
2Bettina Steffan101-70
W Placements 9-10
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Monika Szwalek110201
2Helena Krivackova101-200
 
W Placements 7-8
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Birgit Riester11081
2Rita Duetsch101-80
W Placemenents 5-6
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Anja Svendsen11071
2Ilvina Nasirova101-70
 

Women Finals

W Bronze Medal Match
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Elzbieta Mielczarek110151
2Tanja Oranic101-150
W Final
Player G W L +/- Pts
1Jaana Pesari110231
2Marina Galuzova101-230
 
Ranking of teams in groups will be determined by following rules:1) Points 2) Head-to-head points 3) Head-to-head sets won 4) Head-to-head setpoints +/- 5) Sets won 6) Set points +/- 7) Dice